Top Right

Stearic Acid (#5137)

$1.05$21.20

Clear
SKU: 5137 Categories: ,

Description

This product is used as a hardener in bar soap‚ a thickener and emulsifier in lotions‚ and as a hardener and also as a catalyst to raise the melting point in candlemaking. Stearic Acid can be derived from either animal fats or vegetable oils. We have chosen to carry the palm oil derived‚ flake, Stearic Acid for all your cosmetic and candle needs.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
SAP Value:

147

Storage:

Cool & Dark

Shelf Life:

5 years from ordering

Country of Origin:
Usage Rate:

Lotions 2-5% Bar Soaps .5%

Powered by WordPress. Designed by WooThemes

X